facebook twitterflickrblogger

 

 

Office:

THE VETS

83 Park Street, Suite 5

Providence, RI 02903
tel: 401/861-4445
401/490-6735 (f)
info@film-festival.org

 

Mailing Address:

PO Box 162

Newport, RI 02840 USA

Street Address:

36 Rhode Island Avenue,

Newport, RI 02840


 

 

RIIFF Photography

Courtesy of Mike Braca

 

Video Promotions by

William Smyth,

Erik Latek, Nickolas Palermo,

George T. Marshall,

J. Scott Oberacker &

Duncan Putney

 

2014 Graphic Design by

Michael J. Chevalier

linchpinagency.com

 

 

 

Help Support The Festival

 

 

 

Download our Mobile App.

cell app.

 

 

about

RIIFF 2015 Team


awards11RIIFF ADMINISTRATION:

 

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CEO
George T. Marshall aboutemail
Flickers Arts Collaborative

ADVISORY BOARD PRESIDENT
Michael F. Drywa, Jr., Esq.about email
Legal Counsel

(Advisory Board members, click here)

 

EDUCATIONAL OUTREACH DIRECTOR

Dr. J. Scott Oberackeraboutemail

Flickers Arts Collaborative / Johnson & Wales University

 

PROGRAMMING DIRECTOR
Shawn Quirk about email

Flickers Arts Collaborative

 

CREATIVE WRITING DIRECTOR

William J. Torgerson • about • email

St. John's University

 

OFFICE MANAGER

Tsutomu J. Brelsford about • email

Flickers Arts Collaborative

 

ACADEMIC LIAISON

Jonthan Friesem about email

Harrington School of Communications & Media, University of Rhode Island

 

TECHNICAL OPERATIONS DIRECTOR

Timothy Haggeryaboutemail

Flickers Arts Collaborative

 

7DAYPSA CREATOR/DIRECTOR

Duncan Putneyabout email

Flickers Arts Collaborative

 

EXECUTIVE ADVISOR & HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR
Lawrence J. Andradeaboutemail
Staffing, Events, Flickers Arts Collaborative

 

FLICKERS CHAMBER MUSIC ENSEMBLE

Eric R. Bronnerabout

Mary Beth Kim

 

EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM DIRECTORS / KidsEye™

Keith Brown aboutemail

Reshad Kulenovic about • email

 

SHORTS PROGRAMMING DIRECTOR
Jocelyn Donaghue • email

Jamestown Art Center

 

STUDENT JURY MANAGER / YOUTH JURY ASSOCIATION

Nickolas Palermo email

 

ASSISTANT TO THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Xuan Nguyen, Roger Williams University • email

 

HOSPITALITY DIRECTORS

Richard Corso email

Don Laliberte

Flickers Arts Collaborative

 

GRAPHIC DESIGNER

Michael J. Chevalier email

 

PROGRAMMING COMMITTEE

Jocelyn Donaghue

Jonathan Friesem

Shawn Quirk

J. Scott Oberacker

 

Online Adjudicators

Joan Abrams

Omar Ajaj

Michele Allaux

Amelia Allwarden

Lawrence J. Andrade

Gary Armitage

Victoria Barzin

Jordan Bayne

Fatma Ghailan Benajiba

Tsutomu Brelsford

Jeremy Campbell

Demetria J. Carr

Russell Chabot

Johanna Church

Carolyn Colton

Carol Conley

Richard Corso

Elizabeth Delude-Dix

Frank DiCataldo

Jocelyn Donaghue

David Donohue

Jack Doyle

Katie Doyle

Kevin Esch

Sarah Fishman

Don Fowler

Yonathan Friesem

Robert Giordani

Adam Grenier

Dianne Grippi

Timothy Haggerty

Diane Harrison

Shannon Hookanson

Jill Jones

Ray Lepre

Darrell Lievense

Gleb Lyamenkoff

Ahmed Khawaja

Bob Manley

Georgia Markell

Jim & Gay Maxwell

Louis McCullagh

Michele Meek

Alexandra Muskat

Angela O

Kamille Gentles-Peart

Dana Neugent

J. Scott Oberacker

Nick Palermo

Masha Paul

Joe Pedro

David Prata

Shawn Quirk

Arthur Read

Gina Richards

Ken Shane

Greg Sofios

Peter Spameni

Rob Simpson

Ken Tyson

Paul A. West

Tom Zorabedian

 

Official Festival Photographer

Mike Braca

 

Additional Photographers

Jonathan Beller

Debra Gagnon

Mary Hanley

Bob Manley

Amanda Morin

Elizabeth Oberacker

Shawn Quirk

Paul Ruggeri

 

William Timoney • about • email

Horror Film Festival Advisor

 

Jamie Millmather

Rachel Cicerone

Official Hair/Makeup artists

 

RED CARPET EXPERIENCE: PROVIDENCE (2015)

Steven Feinberg, Honorary Chair

Michael Drywa, Esq.

Lawrence Andrade

Carol Conley

Matthew Connelly

Dr. Ana Cella Grenier

Adam Grenier

Olga Hawwa, Consultant

Ellen Loconto, Consultant

George T. Marshall

Dean Mistretta, Consultant

Xuan Nguyen

J. Scott Oberacker

Shawn Quirk

Nick Palermo

Duncan Putney

Doreen Vitale

 

INTERNS & VOLUNTEERS FOR 2014/2015:

Fall/Winter 2013 / 2014:

Stefan Correia, University of Rhode Island, Public Relations and Development Associate

Xuan Nguyen, Roger Williams University, Financial Associate & Volunteer Coordinator

Nickolas Palermo, Roger Williams University, Assistant to the Executive Director

 

Winter/Spring 2014:

Noelle Buabbud, Lesley College, Traffic Associate

Jeff Buttel, Lesley College, Grants/Development Associate

Ross Fitzgerald, Roger Williams University, Graphic Design Associate

 

Summer 2014:

Michael Bizzaco, University of Rhode Island
Chelsea Boulrisse, Roger Williams University, Public Relations Associate

Sélina Boye, Audencia Nantes École de Management, France

Noelle Buabbud, Lesley University College of Art and Design

Andrew Burgess, Roger Williams University

Julia Kelly, Brown University, Events Associate

Xenja Lindberg, Roger Williams University, Public Relations Associate

Mike Morrone, Quinnipiac University

Jose Alfredo Garcia Muñoz, Universidad del Valle de Atemajac, Guadalajara, Mexico

Marie Anne Omnes, Université catholique de l'Ouest, France

Meghan Petrell, Roger Williams University

Amber Ramundo, Roger Williams University

 

Fall/Winter 2014 / 2015:

Michael Bizzaco, University of Rhode Island

Sélina Boye, Audencia Nantes École de Management, France

Chelsea Boulrisse, Roger Williams University, Public Relations Associate

Xuan Nguyen, Roger Williams University, Financial Associate & Volunteer Coordinator

Jonathan Prescot, Ithaca College

Nickolas Palermo, Roger Williams University, Assistant to the Executive Director

 

 

____________________________________

 

• Administration

 

• Honorary Chairs

 

• Advisory Board

 

• Committees

 

Finalist Judges

 

• Volunteers

 

• Members

 

• Special Thanks • Partners and Sponsors